F 20.02 - Geographical breakdown of liabilities by location of the activities





Domestic activitiesNon-domestic activities
CodeLabel010 020
010 Financial liabilities held for trading1132111327
020 Derivatives1132011326
030 Short positions1132311329
040 Deposits1131911325
050 Debt securities issued1131811324
060 Other financial liabilities1132211328
061 Trading financial liabilities4596145967
062 Derivatives held for trading4596045966
063 Short positions4596345969
064 Deposits4595945965
065 Debt securities issued4595845964
066 Other financial liabilities4596245968
070 Financial liabilities designated at fair value through profit or loss1122711231
080 Deposits1122611230
090 Debt securities issued1122511229
100 Other financial liabilities1122811232
110 Financial liabilities measured at amortised cost1143111435
120 Deposits1143011434
130 Debt securities issued1142911433
140 Other financial liabilities1143211436
141 Non-trading non-derivative financial liabilities measured at a cost-based method4582945833
142 Deposits4582845832
143 Debt securities issued4582745831
144 Other financial liabilities4583045834
150 Derivatives Hedge accounting1148311484
160 Fair value changes of the hedged items in portfolio hedge of interest rate risk113163113168
170 Provisions113165113170
180 Tax liabilities113167113172
190 Share capital repayable on demand113166113171
200 Other liabilities113164113169
210 Liabilities included in disposal groups classified as held for sale1090510906
220 Liabilities3257732583




Dimensions
MetricDetails the data type (e.g. monetary, percentage, string) of the data point. In XBRL, it is the "primary item". Generally, it indicates the "metrics" of the Main category provided (i.e. answers the question: how is measured?). It should be defined for each data point. In the case of monetary values, when the data point is referred to a (change during a) period of time, the member name shall finish in "(flow)". When the member name has other terminations, the data point is a measurement at a date (i.e. "stock").
Metric - Details the data type (e.g. monetary, percentage, string) of the data point. In XBRL, it is the "primary item". Generally, it indicates the "metrics" of the Main category provided (i.e. answers the question: how is measured?). It should be defined for each data point. In the case of monetary values, when the data point is referred to a (change during a) period of time, the member name shall finish in "(flow)". When the member name has other terminations, the data point is a measurement at a date (i.e. "stock").
BaseDefines the basic conceptual meaning of a data point. Identifies the framework in which a data point is included. For FINREP, it indicates in which group of element of the financial statement should be included the data point (e.g. assets, liabilities, equity, income, expenses). For COREP, it indicates whether the data point should be computed in the numerator (own funds) or the denominator (exposures) of the Pillar I solvency ratio. It determines whether the data point has a "debit" or a "credit" attribute.
Base items - Defines the basic conceptual meaning of a data point. Identifies the framework in which a data point is included. For FINREP, it indicates in which group of element of the financial statement should be included the data point (e.g. assets, liabilities, equity, income, expenses). For COREP, it indicates whether the data point should be computed in the numerator (own funds) or the denominator (exposures) of the Pillar I solvency ratio. It may determine whether the data point has a "debit" or a "credit" attribute.
Main categorySpecifies the nature of the item reported (i.e. answers the question: what is reported?). For financial instruments, defines the instrument (e.g. deposits, debt securities issued...) or range of instruments reported. It should be defined for each data point.
Main category - Specifies the nature of the item reported (i.e. answers the question: what is reported?). For financial instruments, defines the instrument (e.g. deposits, debt securities issued...) or range of instruments reported. It should be defined for each data point.
Accounting portfolioAccounting portfolios shall mean financial instruments aggregated by valuation rules (e.g. "Available-for-sale financial assets"). Accounting portfolios only comprise financial assets and financial liabilities.
Portfolio - Defined the portfolios reported. It comprises both accounting portfolios (e.g. Available-for-sale) and prudential portfolios (e.g. trading book).
Location of the activitiesIdentifies the nature of the geographical area where activities are undertaken. "Location" means the jurisdiction of incorporation of the legal entity which has recognised the asset or liability; for branches, it means the jurisdiction of residence.
Boolean total - Dimensions having only two values (usually denoted true and false)