F 20.07 - Geographical breakdown by residence of the counterparty of loans and advances to non-financial corporations by NACE codes





Non financial corporations [Gross carrying amount]
Of which: non-performingAccumulated impairment or Accumulated changes in fair value due to credit risk
CodeLabel010 012 020
010 A Agriculture, forestry and fishing67767109617109297
020 B Mining and quarrying67769109619109298
030 C Manufacturing67771109621109299
040 D Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply67773109623109300
050 E Water supply67775109625109301
060 F Construction67777109627109302
070 G Wholesale and retail trade67779109629109303
080 H Transport and storage67781109631109304
090 I Accommodation and food service activities67783109633109305
100 J Information and communication67785109635109306
110 L Real estate activities67787109637109307
120 M Professional, scientific and technical activities67789109639109308
130 N Administrative and support service activities67791109641109309
140 O Public administration and defence, compulsory social security67793109643109310
150 P Education67795109645109311
160 Q Human health services and social work activities67797109647109312
170 R Arts, entertainment and recreation67799109649109313
180 S Other services67801109651109314
190 Loans and advances6780210965367840




Dimensions
MetricDetails the data type (e.g. monetary, percentage, string) of the data point. In XBRL, it is the "primary item". Generally, it indicates the "metrics" of the Main category provided (i.e. answers the question: how is measured?). It should be defined for each data point. In the case of monetary values, when the data point is referred to a (change during a) period of time, the member name shall finish in "(flow)". When the member name has other terminations, the data point is a measurement at a date (i.e. "stock").
Metric - Details the data type (e.g. monetary, percentage, string) of the data point. In XBRL, it is the "primary item". Generally, it indicates the "metrics" of the Main category provided (i.e. answers the question: how is measured?). It should be defined for each data point. In the case of monetary values, when the data point is referred to a (change during a) period of time, the member name shall finish in "(flow)". When the member name has other terminations, the data point is a measurement at a date (i.e. "stock").
BaseDefines the basic conceptual meaning of a data point. Identifies the framework in which a data point is included. For FINREP, it indicates in which group of element of the financial statement should be included the data point (e.g. assets, liabilities, equity, income, expenses). For COREP, it indicates whether the data point should be computed in the numerator (own funds) or the denominator (exposures) of the Pillar I solvency ratio. It determines whether the data point has a "debit" or a "credit" attribute.
Base items - Defines the basic conceptual meaning of a data point. Identifies the framework in which a data point is included. For FINREP, it indicates in which group of element of the financial statement should be included the data point (e.g. assets, liabilities, equity, income, expenses). For COREP, it indicates whether the data point should be computed in the numerator (own funds) or the denominator (exposures) of the Pillar I solvency ratio. It may determine whether the data point has a "debit" or a "credit" attribute.
Main categorySpecifies the nature of the item reported (i.e. answers the question: what is reported?). For financial instruments, defines the instrument (e.g. deposits, debt securities issued...) or range of instruments reported. It should be defined for each data point.
Main category - Specifies the nature of the item reported (i.e. answers the question: what is reported?). For financial instruments, defines the instrument (e.g. deposits, debt securities issued...) or range of instruments reported. It should be defined for each data point.
Counterparty sectorDefines the sector of the counterparty of financial instruments (e.g. Central banks or Credit institutions).
Counterparty - Party other than the reporting institution in a contract or transaction.
Accounting portfolioAccounting portfolios shall mean financial instruments aggregated by valuation rules (e.g. "Available-for-sale financial assets"). Accounting portfolios only comprise financial assets and financial liabilities.
Portfolio - Defined the portfolios reported. It comprises both accounting portfolios (e.g. Available-for-sale) and prudential portfolios (e.g. trading book).
NACE code counterpartyDefines the NACE code of the counterparty, whenever it is applicable.
NACE code - NACE classification of economic activities
Residence of counterpartyDefines the geographical area where the counterparty of the contract or transaction resides.
Geographical area - Geographical area
Performing statusIdentifies the performing status of financial assets and off-balance sheet items (performing, non-performing...)
Impairment - Concepts related with monitoring credit quality of financial assets and off-balance sheet items (e.g. past due, impaired, defaulted)